animation & interactive media
  


front page
AIM centre
academic programs
for international applicants
current students
current work
alumni celebration
alumni by year
aim job listings



alumnibyname


x  a

Peter Agas,
GD 1998, Ithaca
Duncan Aitken-Bain
,
GD 1996, Automania
Sally Ann Allard,
GD 1994, Tram
Sajjad Amjad
, MA 2006, BYO
Siriwat Aratpear, GD 1997, Maya Loco
Ajima Artong, GD 2000, MA(R) 2004, The Journey's End
Terri Attard, GD 1998, Anne The Dog
Tim Austin, GD 1993, Bongo's Beat, MA(R) 1997

Maung Muang Aye, GD 1999, The Chair, Brassketeers
 
x  b

Meredith Badger
, GD 1999, The Hairdresser, Hop It!
Davin Baker, GD 2002, Grab Apples
Trace Balla
, GD 1994, Lilly and the Yellow Cake
Darren Ballingall, MA 2006, Animote
Chris Barker, GD 1999, Endlinetenment, Final Notice
Maria Bar-Bara, MA 2004, Cowsquad
Angela Barnett, MA 2006, Cinco Anos
Lisa Beilby, GD 1999, Evolver, Coop
Dr Samantha Bell, PhD 2008
Dr Craig Bellamy, PhD 2003,
David Blumenstein, GD 2001, Shit Party
Belinda Bohlken (Hadiwidjaja), MA, 2004, The Killer Pit
Kim Bounds, GD 1993, Autarchy
Hanns Brekke, MA 2003, The Mascot

Marco Bresciani, GD 1995, TV Director
Craig Brookes, GD 1997, Flare
Ian Buchanan, GD 1993, The Wonderful World of Fish, Beach Party, MA(R) 2001
Jayt Buchanan, GD 2006, New Love
Andrew Buchanan, MA 2006, Looking for Joe
Michael Buckley, GD 1994, Forever Young, The Swear Club, MA(R) 2000
Apid Busayasiri, MA 2007, The Moment
x c

Vita Caravias
, MA(R) 2001
Kate Cawley
, GD 1999, Birdie's New Do, Les Grenouilles
Julian Chapple
, GD 1993, Lucky Dip
Yu Cheng, GD 2000, The Prisoner
Qian Ying (Shelly) Chen MA 2008, Potato,
On The Way
Amy Chew, MA 2006, Kite
Chi-Hung
(Flecher) Cheng, MA 2007,
Under the Influence
Wai Keng
(Michael) Choong, MA(R) 2004
Patsarun Chuthapisit,
MA 2006, Venus Penus, Bonely Angel
Wade Clark
, GD 2001,
The 5:19
Lindsay Colborne, GD 1996, The Pursuit of Happiness
David Cox
, MA(R) 2002
Lindsay Cox, GD 1999, DJ Eddy, Whyspers
Louise Craddock, GD 1994, The Hooowling
Patrick Crawley, GD 2000, Take Me To Your Lager
Sukhum Charoensantipap, MA 2003, Prey
Jamie Clennett
, GD 2004, Mr Money
Sal Cooper
, GD 2004, Dog Gone
x d

Licia DaSilva
, GD 1998, Street Kid
Sebastian Danta, GD 2002, Flat
Lachlan Dean, GD 2006, Fluid
Dirk De Bruyn, MA(R) 2006
Bryn Desmond-Jones, MA 2006, Hollow Tales
Stellah De Ville, GD 1997, Creator
Jasmin De Wolf, GD 1997, The Pyre of Tirunne
Christopher Dodds, MA(R) 2008
Alan Dorin, GD 1995, Apoidea
Marc-Antoine Dunais, GD 2001, Back To The Roots
Glenn Dunstan, GD 1998, Beak Out
Fiona Dyson, GD 1998, Violin
x e

Susan Earl
, GD 1996, Noelene Giblet's Big Snatch
Dermot Egan, GD 1997, The Joker to the Thief
Shaun Elstob, GD 1995, Underworld, MA(R) 2003
Toshi Endo, GD 2005,
Chit Chat National Park
Paul English, GD 1998, Darn Tootin', The Greatest Story Untold
Damien Everett, MA(R) 2003
x f

Samantha Fermo
, GD 2000, City of Spare Parts
Rebekah Farr, GD 1994, Vinaigerette, Trouble
Justin Foo, MA 2005, Unmarked
x g

Andrew Garton,
MA(R) 2001,
Lu Gao
, MA 2007,
SkyFall
Serafina Giannone,
GD 1999, The Chair, Aprile,
Mathew Gidney
, GD 1992, Harry Batchelor, The Market
Kelly Grant
, GD 2000, Tarot
Sally Gross, GD 2001, Phizzog
Dr Stefan Grueter
, PhD 2008
Tina Gonsalves
, MA(R) 2006
Irina Goundortseva
, GD 2000, Insatiable, COG
Stephan Gurban
, GD 1993, Frickenstein
Susan Gamble, MA 2003, Tactus
Amritraj Gupta
, MA 2004,
Gifted
Kyunghee Gwon, MA 2004,
The Very Last Thing From Pandora's Box
Muhammad Dzulqarnain Ghazali, GD 2003,
Lilith
x h

Stewart Haines
, MA 2004, Pecking Order
Greg Harbour
, GD 1996, Pig Too Far Gone
Chris Hancock, GD 1995, From the Ladle to the Grave
David Harris, GD 1997, Le Maison des Cochon
Michele Havlik, MA(R) 2007
Carolena Helderman, GD 1993, The Dinner Party, MA(R) 2002
Chris Henschke, MA(R) 2006
Michael Herman, MA 2004, Skeleton's Quest
Michael Hill, MA 2007, Norbert
Andrea Hiller, MA 2004, Frank
Ai Yen Hoe, GD 1996, Miss Showy
Robert Howard, MA(R) 2001
Sam Howie, GD 2006, Nigel and Frank Meet Their Matchbox
Sharon Hsieh, GD 2001, A Little Something
Felix Hude, GD 1993, Felix Global Animation, Haiku Dada
Laura Hunter, GD 2006, Little Evil Jonno, Wilber
James Hutson, MA 2004, Caffe Amore
x i

Troy Innocent
, GD 1992, Idea>ON!, Jawpan
Fairy Imelda, GD 1999, Hair, Feng Shui

Shane Ingram, MA 2003, Age Of Reason
x j

Emma Jackson
, GD 2001, Off The Chain

Alexander Jahn
, GD 1993, Nightbreaker
Diana Janicki, GD 1997, Voyager
Dik Jarman, GD 1997, Pharmacuetical Girl
David Jones, GD 1994, Hidey, High Wire
Hae Jung
, GD 2000, The Wrong Decision
Ardessa-Nica Jessau
, MA 2004, Encyclopaedie Ardessa
x k

Nicholas Kallincos
, GD 2000, Mr Sweety, Sheep-Thing+Ladder=1
Dimitrios (Jim) Kalogiratos, GD 2001, The User
Guy Kemshal-Bell
, MA(R) 2006
Jeong Kyu Kim
, GD 1997, Washing Machine, Yut, MA(R) 2002
Mari Kim, MA 2006, An Eye for an Eye, The Quiet Family
Janelle Kilner, GD 2002, The 'A' List
Chris Knowles
, MA(R) 2004
Hamish Koci
, GD 2002, Fog Eyes

Alan Koeninger, MA(R) 2001
Willy Kosasih, MA 2006, The Rhythmn of Five Elements
x l

Scott Lacey
, GD 1994, Faith the Fax
Zev Langer, GD 2006, Extinctathon
Yung Ting (Becky) Lao, GD 2006, The Tail
Eva Lee, GD 1996, The True Tale of Flossy and Maude
Yong Keom Lee, GD 97, Life on a Chair, David & Rocky
Yongki Liawinata, GD 1997, Not the Chosen One
Adrain Lim, GD 1997, World Previsited #37
Hung Lin, MA 2007, Inner Passion
Keir (Mic) Looby, GD 2000, Shopper
Ruth Luxford, GD 1993, The Fridge
John Lycette, MA(R) 2008
Mark Lycette, GD 1994, autograph, MA(R) 2005
Won-Young Lee, MA 2004, Mango Bear
Pongstrom Limanon, GD 2005, Thaipography
x m

Tim Macdonald
, GD 1998, The Shed, Plaything
James Mackenzie
, GD, 2003, The Land Of Humour
Alastair MacInnes
, GD 1995, Killjoy
Paul Mangan, MA(R) 2004
Karen Manton, GD 1994, Yborn
Gerard Mason, MA 2006, Residency
Kate Matthews, GD 2001, Murmur
Lily Mayhew, MA 2005, www.worldless.info
Kate McCartney, MA 2006, The Astronomer
Lisa McClelland, GD 1995, Dust
Philippa McDermott, GD 1996, Can You Hear the Dog, Fernando?
Gavin McDonnell, GD 2006, CSIRAC
Benjamin McEwen, MA, 2005, Eliminate Dr Sandwich
Ben McGill, GD 1998, The Shed, All Ears
Simon Mcintyre, GD, 2004, Outta Space
Gary McKenzie-McHarg, GD 1997, Ambrosia in Aspic
Nicole McKinnon, GD 1997, Writer's Block
Kat Mew, GD 1996, Muto
Dr Stephen Middleton, PhD 2008
Gina Moore, GD 2001, Drive, MA(R) 2008
Rosanna Morales, GD 1994, Arlecchino
, MA(R) 2001
Gillian Morrison, GD 1995, Tricky
Juan Camilo Serranao Mugollon, MA 2007, Carnivale
Chris Murray, GD 1999, Clay, JJJ
Bernie Murray, GD, 2004, Ropes
x n

Jeong Bo Na
, GD 1998, During That Time

Cameron Nash, GD 2002, H
Dr Russell Naughton, PhD 1999
Antony Nevin
, MA 2001, Out Of Time
Sze Chun (Brian) Ng, MA, 2003, Reiterate, Moth Collection
Loc Huu Nghe, GD 2001, Locomorphosis
Jonathan Nix
, GD 2002,
Amnesia, Hello

Grant Noble, GD 1992, Nevil the Ninja, Blue
Michael Nowson, MA(R) 2006
Thanh Nguyen, MA(R) 2004
x o

David O'Brien
, GD 2000, Window Pains
Dominic O'Brien
, GD 1992, Alex and the Beast Within, Innocent of Facts
Christopher Ong, MA 2004, Some Day, One Day, Maybe
x p

Dr Garth Paine
, PhD 2003
Young Cil Park
, GD 2000, Sac Sac
James Paul, MA 2007, The Urban Migration
Gavin Pert, MA 2006, Pixelogiix
Vilakkone Phachanthavong, MA 2007, The Three of Us
Steven Piscopo, GD 2000, Raising The Steaks, Mootrix
Elena Popa
, GD 1992, Robot Cycle, Sintu

Kiera Poelsma, GD 1994, Frij, Drug Pig Bitchus
Sharon Parker, GD 1995, The Day Everything Burned, This Way Up
Sarah Phillips, MA 2007, Peppermint Superfrog
Morag Porteous, GD 2005, A Monster's Voyage
John Power, GD 1995, The Day Everything Burned, Mayday, Shift
Mark Power, GD 1996, Conspiracy!
Dr Simon Pockley, PhD 1999

Kim Pickburn, GD 2002, The Secret Life Of Ladybirds
Karla Pringle
, GD 2002, She Sells
Thomas Pullar
, GD 2002,
Amnesia, She Wears A Mask
Paul Polotankia
, GD 2004, Sparkler Bomb

Gavin Pert, MA 2006, Pixelogix
x r

Lisa Rachelle
, GD 2001, Sailor's Dream
Marco Raniolo
, GD 2004, Trick To Treat
Sophie Raymond
,
GD 1997, The Washing Machine, Essense of Terror
Rob Ride, MA 2003, Eating Fake Apples
Matthew Riley
, GD 1999, Journey, Memo
Lisa Roberts, MA (R) 2002
Adrian Rose
, MA 2005, Jettison
Alyssa Rothwell
, GD 1996, Three Mile Creek
Craig Ross
, GD 1993, Bert
Jon Rowdon, GD 1995, Penguins Off the Page

Christian Rubino, MA 2006 , Chit Chat National Park
Aimee Rusli, MA 2005, Seir And Dipity
Paul Rutter, MA 2002, Ig
Timothy Ryan,
GD 1992, MA(R) 2002
The Regent, Exhibit, MA(R) 2002
x s

Thaworn Saichompoo
, GD 1998, The Hunter, Last Stand
Kirrily Schell
, MA, 2003, Toots
Andrew Schultz, MA(R) 2003
Asteria Setiono, MA, 2005, Appeal
Sheik Shaheen, GD 2001, Explorer
John Sharpe
, GD 1995, Silent Voices

John Hsin Shen, MA 2007, Father's Kite
Ann Shenfield, MA(R) 2000,
Rosario Silva-Guevara, GD 1999, The Chair, Word
Amanda Slack-Smith, MA(R) 2006,
Dell Stewart, GD 2001, The Ladder, Black Dog
Michael Stirling, GD 2000, Seeds of Discontent

Roman Stoltz, GD 1998, The Shed, The Last Straw
Andri Sundandar, GD 2000, The Last Game
Robby Susanto, MA 2007, SkyFall
Jennie Swain, GD 1996, Down There
Chris Swarbrick, MA 2007, AFL 2007
Monica Syrette, GD 2000, Preserving Wax

Csaba Szamosy, GD 1997, Octikuki

Annemarie Szeleczky, MA(R) 2003
x t

Melvin Tan
, GD 2001, The Handicap

Anutara Tantraporn
, GD 1995, WonderWorld

Patrick Tarrant, MA(R) 2003
William Trumble
, GD 1993, Achilles Heel

Wendy Tyrer, GD 1997, Dr Fery's Invention, The Albatross
Marta Tesoro, MA, 2002, Perftech
Christian Tirtha, GD,
2002,
Marcus Turner, MA 2004, Lost
Elin Bakken Toender, GD 2006, Opposites Attract
Ted Totsidis, GD 2004, The Flycycle
x u

Timothy Uebergang
, GD 2000, The Host Monogama
Etsuko Uno, GD 2006, DNA
x v

Jos Valdman
, GD 1992, Transylvanian Skies, Sleep with the Fishes
Michael Vandenhoven, MA 2004, The Interrogation
x w

Shu Wang, MA 2007, Karma
Dawson Warren
, GD 1998, Hokum
Neroli Wesley, GD 1999, The Chair , Baggage
Dr April Weiss, PhD 2005
Louise Wheelahan, GD 2000, Brad and Mandy
Lloyd Weir
, GD 1996, Ache, Still Life with Aeroplane

Paul Western-Pittard, GD 1994, Equinox
Gwyn Wethereld, GD 1994, Travels with C.O.D.
Amos Winikoff
, GD 1992, On Beat Kit
, Icaros
David Witteveen, GD 1998, Shedding, Library of Ashes
Mun Hoe (Eddie) Wong, GD 2005 , Home of the Behemoth
Oi-Pyn (Nicola) Wong, MA 2006 , Sandra
Jen-Tai Wu, GD 2001, On The Moon
x x
 
Jie Lin Xi, MA 2005, Saving Private Butt
x
 y

Tang (Tanya) Yang, MA 2006, Laughing and Crying
Jo Ee Yap
, MA 2007,
Heng Shen Yeap, MA 2006, Revege
    z

Mohamad Zaihan, GD 1999, The Chair, Beyond Conaught Bridge
Hafiz Zamri
, MA 2006
, Fish

Greg Zaritski
, GD 1995, Totally Rediculous
Fei Zhang, MA(R) 2007
John Zheng, GD 1999, Metamorphosis, The Chair, Bomb Voyage

animation & interactive media


front page
AIM centre
academic programs
for international applicants
current students
current work
alumni celebration
alumni by year
aim job listings





School of Creative Media

Portfolio of Design and Social Context
© Copyright 2011