animation & interactive media
   


front page
AIM centre
academic programs
for international applicants
current students
current work
alumni celebration
alumni by name
aim job listings



alumnibyyear


x    
   

2007

Unchalee Anantawat, MA, A Beautiful Game
Emily Bissland
, GD, A Beautiful Game
Cordelia Brown
, MA, A Beautiful Game
Isaac Cafarella
, MA, A Beautiful Game
Tzu Wei Chang
, MA, A Beautiful Game
Qian Ying (Shelly) Chen, MA,
Potato, On The Way
Zhi Yun (Joyce) Cui
, MA, A Beautiful Game
James Daniel
, MA, A Beautiful Game
Emily Day
, GD, A Beautiful Game
Shreyas Shirish Deshpande
, MA, A Beautiful Game
Jo Fong
, MA, A Beautiful Game
Paul Garry
, MA, Beneath the Poppies
Bhavpreet Kaur Ghai
, MA, A Beautiful Game
Al-Hamel
(Mike) Ghanem, MA, Legozilla
Wenke
(Alan) Jiang, MA, A Beautiful Game
Gerard Kelly
, MA, A Beautiful Game
Ming Shyan Kuit
, MA, A Beautiful Game
Moon Sun Lee
, MA, Minor Criminal Investigators
Peter Lowey
, GD, A Beautiful Game
Yu-Kuan
(Ray) Lu, MA, Life is Sweet
Kate Mills
, MA, A Beautiful Game
Mirza Mohd Eskandarian
, MA, A Beautiful Game
Saman Samai
, GD, A Beautiful Game
Reece Schubert
, MA, A Beautiful Game
Aarthi Sriram
, MA, A Beautiful Game
Thittaya
(Cherry) Thiensunchai, MA, A Beautiful Game
Amy Thomas
, MA, A Beautiful Game
Pulindu
(PJ) Wagaarachchige, GD, A Beautiful Game
Xaio Tong Wang
, MA, A Beautiful Game
Chuan Keng
(Kenneth) Wei, MA, A Beautiful Game

  2006

Apid Busayasiri, MA, The Moment
Jayt Buchanan, GD, New Love
Chi-Hung (Flecher) Cheng, MA, Under the Influence
Lachlan Dean, GD, Fluid
Lu Gao, MA, SkyFall
Michael Hill, MA, Norbert
Sam Howie, GD, Nigel and Frank Meet Their Matchbox
Laura Hunter, GD 2006, Little Evil Jonno, Wilber
Zev Langer, GD, Extinctathon
Yung Ting (Becky) Lao , GD, The Tail
Hung Lin, MA, Inner Passion
Gavin McDonnell, GD, CSIRAC
Juan Camilo Serranao Mugollon, MA, Carnivale
James Paul, MA, The Urban Migration

Gavin Pert, MA, Pixelogiix
Vilakkone Phachanthavong, MA, The Three of Us
Sarah Phillips, MA, Peppermint Superfrog
John Hsin Shen, MA, Father's Kite
Robby Susanto, MA, SkyFall
Chris Swarbrick, MA, AFL 2007
Elin Bakken Toender, GD, Opposites Attract
Etsuko Uno, MA, Film
Shu Wang, MA, Karma
Jo Ee Yap, MA,
  2005

Sajjad Amjad, MA, BYO
Darren Ballingall, MA, Animote
Angela Barnett, MA, Cinco Anos
Andrew Buchanan, MA, Looking for Joe
Amy Chew, MA, Kite
Patsarun Chuthapisit, MA, Bonely Angel
Bryn Desmond-Jones, MA, Hollow Tales
Toshi Endo, GD,
Chit Chat National Park
Mari Kim, MA, An Eye for an Eye, The Quiet Family
Willy Kosasih, MA, The Rhythmn of Five Elements
Gerard Mason, MA, Residency
Kate McCartney, MA, The Astronomer
Morag Porteous, GA, A Monster's Voyage
Adrian Rose, MA, Jettison

Christian Rubino, MA
, Chit Chat National Park
Mun Hoe (Eddie) Wong, MA, Home of the Behemoth
Oi-Pyn
(Nicola) Wong, MA, Sandra
Tang (Tanya) Yang, MA
, Laughing and Crying
Heng Shen Yeap, MA
, Revege
Hafiz Zamri, MA
, Fish
  2004

Ajima Artong, MA(R)
Jamie Clennett, MA, Mr Money
Sal Cooper, GD, Dog Gone
Justin Foo Chen Aun, MA, The Tip, Unmarked
Pongstrom Limanon, GD, Thaipography
Lily Mayhew, MA, www.worldless.info
Benjamin McEwen, MA, Eliminate Dr Sandwich
Simon Mcintyre, GD, Outta Space
Bernie Murray, GD, Ropes
Paul Polotankia, GD, Sparkler Bomb
Marco Raniolo, GD, Trick To Treat
Aimee Rusli, MA, Seir And Dipity
Ted Totsidis, GD, The Flycycle
Asteria Setiono, MA, Appeal
Jie Lin Xi, MA, Saving Private Butt
x   2003

Maria Bar-Bara, MA, Cowsquad
Muhammad Dzulqarnain Ghazali, GD, Lilith
Amritraj Gupta, MA, Gifted
Kyunghee Gwon, MA, The Very Last Thing From Pandora's Box
Belinda Bohlken (Hadiwidjaja), MA, The Killer Pit
Stewart Haines, MA, Pecking Order
Michael Herman, MA, Skeleton's Quest
Andrea Hiller, MA, Frank
James Hutson, MA, Caffe Amore
Ardessa-Nica Jessau, MA, Encyclopaedie Ardessa
Won-Young Lee, MA, Mango Bear
James Mackenzie, GD, Kingdom Of Humour
Christopher Ong, MA, Someday, Oneday, Maybe
Rob Ride, MA, Eating Fake Apples
Kirrily Schell, MA, Toots
Marcus Turner, MA, Lost
Michael Vandenhoven, MA, The Interrogation
x   2002

Davin Baker, GD, Crab Apples
Hanns Brekke
, MA, The Mascot
Sebastian Danta
, GD,
Flat
Sukhum Charoensantipap
, MA,
Prey
Susan Gamble
, MA, Tactus
Shane Ingram
, MA, Age Of Reason

Janelle Kilner
, GD, The 'A' List
Hamish Koci
, GD,
Fog Eyes
Cameron Nash
, GD,
H
Sze Chun (Brian) Ng
, MA, Reiterate,
Moth Collection
Jonathan Nix
, GD,
She Wears A Mask, Hello
Kim Pickburn
, GD, The Secret Life Of Ladybirds
Karla Pringle
, GD, She Sells
Thomas Pullar
, GD,
Amnesia, She Wears A Mask
Paul Rutter
, MA, IG
Marta Tesoro
, MA,
Perftech
Christian Tirtha, GD,
 
x   2001

David Blumenstein, GD,Shit Party
Yu Cheng
, GD, The Prisoner
Wade Clark
, GD, The 5:19
Marc-Antonie Dunias
, GD, The Ladder, Back To The Roots
Sally Gross
, GD, MA (2005), Phizzog
Sharon Hsieh
, GD, A Little Something
Emma Jackson
, GD, Off The Chain
Dimitrios (Jim) Kalogiratos
, GD,
User
Kate Matthews
, GD, Murmur
Gina Moore
, GD, Drive
Loc Huu Nghe
, GD, Locomorphosis
Lisa Rachelle
, GD, The Sailor's Dream
Sheik Shaheen
, GD, The Explorer
Dell Stewart
, GD, The Ladder, Black Dog
Melvin Tan
, GD, The Handicap
Jen-Tai Wu
, GD,
On The Moon
x   2000

Ajima Artong
, GD, Journey's End
Patrick Crawley, GD, Take Me to Your Lager
Samantha Fermo, GD, City of Spare Parts
Kelly Grant, GD, Tarrot
Irina Goundortseva, GD, Insatiable, Cog
Hae Jung, GD, Wrong Decision
Nicholas Kallincos, GD, Mr Sweety, Sheep + Ladder = 1
Keir (Mic) Looby, GD, Shopper
Antony Nevin, MA, Out Of Time
David O'Brien, GD, Helium, Window Pains
Young Cil Park, GD, Sac Sac
Steven Piscopo, GD, Raising the Steaks, Mootrix
Michael Stirling, GD, Seeds of Discontent
Andri Sundandar, GD, Mean Bean, The Last Game
Monica Syrette, GD, Preserving Wax
Timothy Uebergang, GD, The Host Monogoma
Louise Wheelahan, GD, Refresh
x   1999

Maung Muang Aye
, GD, The Chair, Brassketeers
Meredith Badger, GD,The Hairdresser, Hop It!
Chris Barker, GD,Endlinetenment, Final Notice
Lisa Beilby, GD, Evolver, Coop
Kate Cawley, GD, Birdie's New Do, Les Grenouilles
Lindsay Cox, GD, DJ Eddy, Whyspers
Serafina Giannone, GD, Aprile, The Chair
Fairy Imelda, GD, Hair, Feng Shui
Yong Keom Lee, GD, David & Rocky, Life on a Chair
Chris Murray, GD, Clay, JJJ
Matthew Riley, GD, Memo, Journey
Rosario Silva-Guevara, GD, Word, The Chair
Neroli Wesley, GD, The Chair
Mohamad Zaihan, GD, Beyond Conaught Bridge, The Chair
John Zheng
, GD, Bomb Voyage, The Chair
x   1998

Peter Agas
, GD,Ithaca
Terri Attard
, GD, Anne The Dog
Licia DaSilva
, GD, Street Kid
Glenn Dunstan
, GD, Beak Out
Fiona Dyson, GD
, Violin
Paul English, GD
, The Greatest Story Untold, Darn Tootin'
Tim Macdonald
, GD, Talk To Me, The Shed
Ben McGill
, GD, All Ears, The Shed
Jeong Bo Na
, GD, During That Time
Thaworn Saichompoo
, GD, Trees, The Hunter
Roman Stoltz
, GD, The Last Straw, The Shed
Dawson Warren
, GD, Hokum
David Witteveen
, GD, Library of Ashes, Shedding
x   1997

Tim Austin, MA(R)
Siriwat Aratpear, GD, Maya Loka, Maya Loco
Craig Brookes, GD, The Washing Machine, Flare
Stellah De Ville, GD, Creator
Jasmin De Wolf, MA, The Pyre of Tirunne
Dermot Egan, GD, The Joker to the Thief
David Harris, GD, Le Maison des Cochon
Diana Janicki, GD, Nice Day, Voyaguer
Dik Jarman, GD, The Washing Machine, Pharmacuetical Girl
Jeong Kyu Kim, GD, The Washing Machine, Yut
Yongki Liawinata, GD, Not the Chosen One
Adrain Lim, GD, World Previsited #37
Gary McKenzie-McHarg, GD, Ambrosia in Aspic
Nicole McKinnon, GD, Twinkle Twinkle, Writer's Block
Sophie Raymond, GD, The Washing Machine, Essense of Terror
Csaba Szamosy, GD, Octikuki
Wendy Tyrer, GD, Dr Feryl's Invention, The Washing Machine, The Albatross
x   1996

Duncan Aitken-Bain
, GD, Automania
Lindsay Colborne, GD, The Pursuit of Happiness
Susan Earl, GD, Noelene Giblet's Big Snatch
Greg Harbour, GD, Pig Too Far Gone
Ai Yen Hoe, GD, Miss Showy
Eva Lee, GD, The True Tale of Flossy and Maude
Philippa McDermott, GD, Can you hear the dog, Fernando?
Kathryn Mew, GD, Muto
Mark Power, GD, Conspiracy!
Alyssa Rothwell, GD, Three Mile Creek
Jennie Swain, GD, Down There
Lloyd Weir, GD, Ache, Still Life with Airplane

x   1995

Marco Bresciani
, GD, TV Director
Alan Dorin, GD, Apoidea
Shaun Elstob, GD, Underworld
Chris Hancock, GD, From the Ladle to the Grave
Alastair MacInnes, GD, Killjoy
Lisa McClelland, GD, Dust
Gillian Morrison, GD, Tricky
Sharon Parker, GD, This Way Up
John Power, GD,
The Day Everything Burned, Mayday, Shift
Jon Rowdon, GD, Penguins Off the Page
John Sharpe, GD, Silent Voices
Anutara Tantraporn, GD, WonderWorld
Greg Zaritski, GD, Totally Rediculous
x   1994

Sally Ann Allard
, GD, Tram
Trace Balla, GD, Lilly and the Yellow Cake
Michael Buckley, GD, Forever Young, The Swear Club
Louise Craddock, GD, The Hooowling
Rebekah Farr, GD, Vinaigerette, Truble
David Jones, GD, High Wire, Hidey
Scott Lacey, GD, Faith the Fax
Mark Lycette, GD, autograph
Karen Manton, GD, Yborn
Rosanna Morales, GD, Arlecchino
Kiera Poelsma, GD, Drug Pig Bitchus, Frij
Paul Western-Pittard, GD, Equinox
Gwyn Wethereld, GD, Travels with C.O.D.
x   1993

Tim Austin
, GD, Bongo's Beat
Kim Bounds
, GD, Autarchy
Ian Buchanan
, GD, The Wonderful World of Fish, Beach Party
Julian Chapple
, GD, Lucky Dip
Stephan Gurban
, GD, MA (2005), Frickenstein
Carolena Helderman, GD, The Dinner Party
Felix Hude
, GD, Haiku Dada, Felix Global Animation
Alexander Jahn
, GD, Nightbreaker
Ruth Luxford
, GD, The Fridge
Craig Ross
, GD, Bert
William Trumble
, GD, Achilles Heel
x   1992

Mathew Gidney, GD, Harry Batchelor, The Market
Troy Innocent
, GD, Idea>ON!, Jawpan
Grant Noble
, GD, Blue, Nevil the Ninja
Dominic O'Brien
, GD, Alex and the Beast Within, Innocent of Facts
Elena Popa, GD, Robot Cycle, Sintu
Timothy Ryan
, GD, The Regent, Exhibit
Jos Valdman
, GD, Transylvanian Skies, Sleep with the Fishes
Amos Winikoff, GD, Icaros, On Beat Kit

animation & interactive media


front page
AIM centre
academic programs
for international applicants
current students
current work
alumni celebration
alumni by name
aim job listings





School of Creative Media

Portfolio of Design and Social Context
© Copyright 2011